Executive Committee (ExCom)
President
Bruce P. Strauss
|
President-Elect
John X. Przybysz, Sr.
|
Immediate Past President
Antonio della Corte
|
Treasurer, Past President
Elie Track
|
Secretary
Sasha Ishmael
|
VP Awards & Recognitions
Martin Nisenoff
|
VP Conferences,
Past President
John Spargo
|
VP Finance,
Founding Past President
Moises Levy
|
VP Publications
Lance Cooley
|
EiC- IEEE TAS
Britton Plourde
|
Fellows Chair
Justin Schwartz
|
Tech./Svc. Awards Chair
Joseph Minervini
|
IEEE Representatives
Division IV Director*
Jennifer T. Bernhard
|
VP of Technical Activities*
Marina Ruggieri
|
Society Representatives
Communications
Elie Track
John Spargo |
Computer
Erik DeBenedictis
|
Dielectrics &
Electrical Insulation
Hitoshi Okubo
David Swaffield |
Electron Devices
Deep Gupta
Scott Holmes |
Electronics Packaging
Masahiro Aoyagi
|
Instrumentation & Measurement
Samuel Benz
|
Magnetics
Ronald Goldfarb
Al Zeller
|
Microwave Theory & Techniques
Daniel Oates
Raafat Mansour
|
Power & Energy
Brian Johnson
William V. Hassenzahl
|
Reliability
Dick Doyle
Angelos Stavrou
|
Ultrasonics, Ferroelectrics,
& Frequency Control
Iaroslav Gaponenko
|
Committee/Chapter Chairs, Additional Representatives
Archives
Peter J. Lee
|
Awards (Tech. & Service)
Joe Minervini
|
China Council Chapter
Jianxun Jin
|
Conferences
John Spargo
|
Constitution & Bylaws
Sasha Ishmael
|
CSSJ
Takanobu Kiss
|
Digital Archives
Martin Nisenoff
|
Distinguished Lecturer
David Larbalestier
|
Diversity
Sasha Ishmael
Kathleen Amm |
Educational Grants
Eric Hellstrom
|
Electronic Publishing
Michael A. Green
|
ESAS
Bernhard Holzapfel
|
European Technical Committee
Lucio Rossi
|
Fellows Committee
Justin Schwartz
Samuel Benz (Vice-Chair) |
Finance
Moises Levy
|
Italy Chapter
Enrico Silva
|
Japan Technical Committee
Naoyuki Amemiya
|
News Forum Committee
Horst Rogalla
|
Nominations
Elie Track
|
Outreach
Susan Butler
|
Publications
Lance Cooley
|
Rosner Award
Robert L. Fagaly
|
Standards
Robert L. Fagaly
|
Student Support
Oleg Mukhanov
|
Supercond./Helium Wiki
Michael Osofsky
|
Technical Operations
Matt Jewell
|
Young Professionals
Federico Scurti
|
ASC Members
ASC2014 Chair*
Elie Track
|
ASC2016 Chair*
Kathleen Amm
Al Zeller (Co-Chair)
|
ASC2018 Chair
Matt Jewell
|
ASC2020 Chair*
Lance Cooley
|
ASC2018 Program Chairs*
Luigi Muzzi
Lance Cooley (co-Chair)
|
MT Members
MT23 Chair*
Bruce P. Strauss
|
MT24 Chair*
Gueessoo Cha
|
MT25 Chair*
Herman ten Kate
|
MT26 Chair
Rüdiger Picker
|
MT26 Program Chair*
Michael Parizh
|
TAS Editors*
Editor-in-Chief- Britton Plourde | ||||
Materials | Large-Scale | Electronics | ||
Matt Jewell | Luisa Chiesa | Mathias Noe | Naoyuki Amemiya | Janina Mazierska |
Peter J. Lee | Arnaud Devred | Michael Parizh | Steven Anlage | Oleg Mukhanov |
Nate Newman | Stefania Farinon | Alexander Polasek | Alex Braginski | Giampiero Pepe |
Venkat Selvamanickam | Cesar Luongo | Bill Schwenterly | Cristina Kilbourne | Horst Rogalla |
Philippe Masson | Liye Xiao |
SNF Co-Editors*
Editor-in-Chief | Materials | Large-Scale | Electronics |
Horst Rogalla | Herbert Freyhardt (Deputy EiC) | Kenichi Sato | D. Scott Holmes |
* indicates a non-voting member of the AdCom